Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

 return to Bowls Section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
(Game 13) Saturday 26th August 2017 vs. Penarth (Rectory Road) (Home) ~ Won 98-52 (12pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Tony Gittings     David James     John Follon     Gwyn Leach  
Mal Jones     Warren Mason     S Daw     Graham Duggan  
Andre Desrosiers 25-17   Neil Giles 24-8   John Manfield         32-9   Mike Lloyd-Jones 17-18
Alun Jones  Won    Peter Critcher  Won    Dave Ireland  Won    Andy Locker  Lost 
                     
(Game 12) Saturday 12th August 2017 vs. St Josephs BC (Away) ~ Lost 73-81 (2pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Tony Gittings     Mark Diment     David James     Jeff Coles  
Chris Daw     John Follon     Gwyn Leach     David Vowles  
Gareth Brittain 17-22   Andre Desrosiers 9-18   Neil Giles 35-13   Mike Lloyd-Jones 12-28
Alun Jones  Lost    Paul Marks  Lost    Chris Bates  Won    Andy Locker  Lost 
                     
(Game 11) Saturday 29th July 2017 vs. Penylan BC (Away) ~ Lost 74-84 (4pts)
 
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Chris Daw     Jeff Coles     Tony Gittings     David James  
Hector Lamont     Neil Giles     John Follon     Richard Fear  
Chris Bates 25-17   Martin Seaford 15-23   Gareth Brittain 23-19   John Manfield 11-25
Alun Jones Won   Andre Desrosiers Lost   Dave Ireland Won   Mike Lloyd-Jones Lost
                     
(Game 10) Saturday 22nd July 2017 vs. Merthyr West End BC (Home) ~ Lost 67-81 (3pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Chris Daw     Jeff Coles     Tony Gittings     David James  
Hector Lamont     Neil Giles     John Follon     Neil Williams  
John Manfield 15-20    Martin Seaford  17-16   Gareth Brittain 24-24    Mike Lloyd-Jones 11-21 
Alun Jones Lost    Andre Desrosiers Won   Dave Ireland Drew   Chris Bates Lost 
                     
(Game 9) Saturday 15th July 2017 vs. Whitchurch BC (Away) ~ Lost 64-79 (2pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Chris Daw     Jeff Coles     Tony Gittings     David James  
Hector Lamont     Neil Giles     John Follon     Neil Williams  
John Manfield    16-23   Mike Lloyd-Jones 20-17   Andre Desrosiers 13-21   Martin Seaford 15-18
Alun Jones Lost   Andy Locker Won   Dave Ireland Lost   Chris Bates Lost