Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

 

 

return to bowls section 

 

                     
(Game 17) Sunday 15th September 2019 vs. Penylan BC 2nds (Away) ~ Lost 57.75-107 (2pts)            
Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4   
Clive Salvage      Hector Lamont      Neil Williams      Tony Gittings   
Geoff Lane      Mark Hughes       xxx     Philip Hanley   
John Follon  10-33    Martin Seaford  14-27    Rex Greatrex  29-18    Chris Bates  12-29 
Neil Giles  Lost    Alun Jones  Lost    Tim Hurcom Won    Andy Locker  Lost 
            Adjusted to   21.75-18      
(Game 16) Saturday 7th September 2019 vs. Cardiff Sophia Gardens BC 2nds (Home) ~ Drew 77-77 (9pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford      Tony Gittings      Rex Greatrex     Graham Duggan   
Neil Giles      Ron Diment      Hector Lamont     Andre Desrosier   
John Manfield  21-14    Gerry White  23-20    Chris Daw 14-26    Andy Locker  19-17 
Paul Marks  Won    Alun Jones  Won    Tim Hurcom Lost    Chris Bates  Won 
                     
(Game 15) Thursday 5th September 2019 vs. Merthyr West End BC 2nds (Away) ~ Lost 57-66 (3pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Rex Greatrex     Mark Diment     Andy Locker  
John Follon     Ron Diment     Hector Lamont     Andre Desrosier  
John Manfield 8-20    Elgan Evans 13-15    Chris Daw 15-15    Chris Bates 21-16 
David Vowles Lost    Dave Parker Lost    Hugh Meddins Draw    Gerry White Won 
                     
(Game 14) Saturday 24th August 2019 vs. Barry Athletic BC 2nds (Away) ~ Lost 75-81 (6pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Tony Gittings     Crayton Green     Roger Russell  
Graham Duggan     Philip Hanley     Hector Lamont     Ron Diment  
Andre Desrosier 23-19    Andy Locker 19-17    Chris Daw 22-16    Neil Giles 11-29 
Chris Bates Won    Alun Jones Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Gerry White Lost 
                     
(Game 13) Sunday 11th August 2019 vs. Aberdare Harlequins BC 2nds (Home) ~ Won 85-67 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Tony Gittings     Mark Diment     Roger Russell  
Crayton Green     Andre Desrosier     Hector Lamont     Ron Diment  
Andy Locker 14-25    Chris Daw 24-7    Alun Jones 25-11    Neil Giles 22-24 
Elgan Evans  Lost    Ritchie Janes  Won    Tim Hurcom  Won    Paul Marks  Lost 
                     
(Game 12) Saturday 3rd August 2019 vs. Ystradfechan BC 2nds (Home) ~ Won 85-62.5 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Tony Gittings     Neil Williams      David James  
Peter Critcher     John Follon     Ron Diment     Hector Lamont  
John Manfield 20-13    Neil Giles 20-22    Andre Desrosier 29-8    Rex Greatrex 16-19.5
David Vowles Won    Alun Jones Lost    Hugh Meddins Won    Chris Bates Lost 
                     
(Game 11) Saturday 20th July 2019 vs. Whitchurch BC 2nds (Home) ~ Lost 57-94 (2pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Crayton Green     Neil Williams     Mark Diment  
Roger Russell     Andre Desrosier     Hector Lamont     Andy Locker  
John Manfield 13-34    Neil Giles 18-30    Alun Jones 16-13    Chris Bates 10-17 
David Vowles Lost    Chris Daw Lost    Tim Hurcom Won    Alan Hodges Lost 
                     
(Game 10) Saturday 13th July 2019 vs. St. Josephs BC 2nds (Away) ~ Won 93-46 (14pts)          
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Tony Gittings     David James     Graham Duggan  
Roger Russell     Crayton Green     Hector Lamont     Andre Desrosier  
John Manfield 30-11    Chris Daw 27-10    Alun Jones 17-15    Andy Locker 19-10
David Vowles Won    Neil Giles Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Chris Bates Won