Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

return to bowls section 

 

                     
(Game 7) Saturday 20th July 2019 vs. Llanbradach BC (Away) ~ Won 78-74 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Jonathon Ackland     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Dave Parker  
Elgan Evans     Paul Marks     Clive Todd     Cieran Leaden  
Matthew Gershenson 20-12    Ritchie Janes 15-20    Gareth Griffiths 16-21    Dean Rees 27-21 
Mike Ackland Won    Nigel Leigh Lost    Alex Meddins Lost    Mike Prosser Won 
                     
(Game 6) Saturday 13th July 2019 vs. Ely Valley BC (Home) ~ Lost 75-82 (3pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Jonathon Ackland     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Dave Parker  
Elgan Evans     Paul Marks     Clive Todd     Cieran Leaden  
Matthew Gershenson 20-18    Ritchie Janes 24-24    Gareth Griffiths 20-21    Dean Rees 11-19 
Mike Ackland Won   Nigel Leigh Draw    Alex Meddins Lost    Mike Prosser Lost 
                     
(Game 5) Saturday 29th June 2019 vs. Ystradfechan BC (Home) ~ Lost xx-xx (3pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Jonathon Ackland     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Dave Parker  
Chris Daw     David Vowles     Clive Todd     Cieran Leaden  
Matthew Gershenson     Ritchie Janes 16-16   Gareth Griffiths     Dean Rees 26-14 
Mike Ackland Lost    Nigel Leigh Draw    Alex Meddins Lost   Mike Prosser Won 
                     
(Game 4) Saturday 22nd June 2019 vs. Barry Athletic BC (Away) ~ Lost 81-84 (3pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Mark Diment     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Dave Parker  
Paul Marks     Chris Daw     Clive Todd     Gareth Griffiths  
Matthew Gershenson 25-31    Ritchie Janes 19-20    Dean Rees 19-15    Jonathon Ackland 18-18 
Mike Ackland Lost    Nigel Leigh Lost    Alex Meddins Won    Mike Prosser Draw 
                     
(Game 3) Saturday 8th June 2019 vs. Penylan BC (Away) ~ Lost 59-111 (2pts)  
Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4   
Mark Diment     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Dave Parker  
David Vowles     Chris Daw     Tim Hurcom     Crayton Green  
Clive Todd 9-31    Paul Marks 19-27    Dean Rees 22-17    Gareth Griffiths 9-36 
Matthew Gershenson Lost    Ritchie Janes Lost    Alex Meddins Won    Mike Prosser Lost 
                     
(Game 2) Saturday 4th May 2019 vs. Llanbradach BC (Home) ~ Won 94-50 (14pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Mark Diment     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Dave Parker  
David Vowles     Chris Daw     Paul Marks     Crayton Green  
Matthew Gershenson 27-6   Ritchie Janes 24-18   Dean Rees 20-10   Gareth Griffiths 23-16
Mike Ackland Won   Nigel Leigh Won   Alex Meddins Won   Mike Prosser Won
                     
(Game 1) Saturday 27th April 2019 vs. Ely Valley BC (Away) ~ Won 77-75 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Mark Diment     Gerry White     Andrew Harvey     Crayton Green  
David Vowles     Chris Daw     Paul Marks     Mike Edwards  
Matthew Gershenson 23-17   Ritchie Janes 28-14   Clive Todd 14-17   Gareth Griffiths 12-27
Mike Ackland Won   Nigel Leigh Won   Alex Meddins Lost   Mike Prosser Lost