Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Return to Bowls Section 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
                     
                     
(Game 5) Saturday 30th June 2018 vs. Penarth Windsor BC ~ (Home) Won 93-67 (12pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey     David Vowles  
Hugh Meddins     Paul Marks     Rob Grant     Clive Todd  
Gareth Griffiths 23-18    Matthew Gershenson 28-10    Dean Rees 17-20    Ritchie Janes 25-19 
Alex Meddins Won    Mike Ackland Won    Mike Prosser Lost    Nigel Leigh Won 
                     
(Game 4) Saturday 23rd June 2018 vs. Barry Athletic BC ~ (Away) Won 88-69 (12pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey     David Vowles  
Hugh Meddins     Paul Marks     Rob Grant     Alan Hodges  
Gareth Griffiths 17-22    Matthew Gershenson 24-18   Clive Todd 26-15    Ritchie Janes 21-14 
Alex Meddins Lost    Mike Ackland Won   Mike Prosser Won    Nigel Leigh Won 
                     
(Game 3) Saturday 2nd June 2018 vs. Llanbradach BC ~ (Away) Won 82-67 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey     David Vowles  
John Rice      Paul Marks     Crayton Green     Clive Todd  
Gareth Griffiths 25-12    Matthew Gershenson 17-18    Dean Rees 20-25    Alan Hodges  20-12 
Alex Meddins  Won    Mike Ackland  Lost    Mike Prosser  Lost    Ritchie Janes  Won 
                     
(Game 2) Saturday 5th May 2018 vs. St. Fagans BC ~ (Away) Won 79-69 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey     Ben Griffiths  
David Vowles     John Rice     Rob Grant     Paul Marks  
Gareth Griffiths 18-24   Matthew Gershenson 24-16   Dean Rees 22-10   Ritchie Janes 15-19
Alex Meddins Lost   Mike Ackland Won   Mike Prosser Won   Nigel Leigh Lost
                     
(Game 1) Saturday 28th April 2018 vs. Rhiwbina BC ~ (Home) Won 80-67 (12pts)           
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Mark Diment     Andrew Harvey     Clive Todd  
John Rice     Tim Hurcom     Rob Grant     Crayton Green  
Gareth Griffiths 23-13   Matthew Gershenson 10-26   Paul Marks 23-15   Ritchie Janes 24-13
Alex Meddins Won   Mike Ackland Lost   Mike Prosser Won   Nigel Leigh Won