Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

 

return to bowls section

 

(Game 14) Wednesday 21st August 2019 vs. Sully Sports BC (Home) ~ Won 91-47 (14pts)           
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4   
Tony Gittings     Mark Diment     Rex Greatrex      Roger Russell   
Ron Diment     Alun Jones     Philip Hanley      Neil Giles   
Andy Locker 27-11    David Vowles 18-11    Dave Parker  21-12    Rob Grant  25-13 
Ritchie Janes Won    Clive Todd Won    Tim Hurcom  Won    Dean Rees Won 
                     
(Game 13) Wednesday 14th August 2019 vs. Barry Athletic BC (Home) ~ Draw 59-59 (7pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Dave Parker     Gerry White     Mark Diment  
Neil Giles     Tony Gittings     Ron Diment     Chris Bates  
Chris Daw 19-13    Paul Marks 18-12    Alun Jones 11-16   Elgan Evans 11-18 
Ritchie Janes Won    Clive Todd Won    Tim Hurcom Lost    Andrew Harvey Lost 
                     
(Game 12) Wednesday 7th August 2019 vs. Penarth Belle Vue BC (Away) ~ Won 72-63 (9pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     Tony Gittings     Mark Diment     Neil Williams  
Neil Giles     Rex Greatrex     Alun Jones     Dave Parker  
Chris Daw 26-12    Elgan Evans 15-19    Tim Hurcom 16-16    Chris Bates 15-16 
Ritchie Janes Won    Clive Todd Lost    Andrew Harvey Draw    Paul Marks Lost 
                     
(Game 11) Wednesday 31st July 2019 vs. Millwood BC (Home) ~ Won 85-49 (12pts)   
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Roger Russell     Andy Locker     David James     Tony Gittings  
Rex Greatrex     Ron Diment     Neil Williams     Philip Hanley  
Alun Jones 23-10    Elgan Evans 14-20    Chris Daw 19-14    Chris Bates 29-5 
Dave Parker Won    Clive Todd Lost    Tim Hurcom Won    Gerry White Won 
                     
(Game 10) Wednesday 24th July 2019 vs. Penarth (Rectory Road) (Away) ~ Won 66-65 (12pts)         
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3      Rink 4   
Martin Seaford     Tony Gittings      Mark Diment     Neil Williams   
Andy Locker     Rex Greatrex      Ron Diment     Alun Jones   
Neil Giles 24-16    Gerry White  17-14    Chris Bates 15-12    Elgan Evans  10-22 
Andrew Harvey Won    Clive Todd  Won    Dave Parker Won    Paul Marks  Lost 
                     
(Game 9) Wednesday 17th July 2019 vs. Barry Central BC (Home) ~ Won 99-40 (14pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Martin Seaford     David James     Neil Williams     Roger Russell  
Mark Diment     Philip Hanley     Hector Lamont     Ron Diment  
Chris Bates 36-7    Neil Giles 28-8    Alun Jones 17-10    Rex Greatrex 18-15 
Elgan Evans Won    Gerry White Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Won 
                     
(Game 8) Wednesday 10th July 2019 vs. Llantwit Major BC (Away) ~ Won 66-57 (12pts)          
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Mark Diment     Martin Seaford     Neil Williams     Graham Duggan  
Ron Diment     Philip Hanley     Andy Locker      Neil Giles  
Cieran Leaden 17-16    Alun Jones 16-19    Gerry White 13-12    Dave Parker 20-10 
Elgan Evans Won    Gareth Griffiths Lost    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Won