Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

 

return to bowls section

 

                     
(Game 7) Wednesday 2nd July 2019 vs. Penarth Windsor BC (Home) ~ Won 70-58 (11pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Neil Williams     Cieran Leaden     Mark Diment     David James  
Martin Seaford     Neil Giles     Ron Diment     Philip Hanley  
Elgan Evans 14-17    Andrew Harvey 17-12    Gerry White 21-11    Dave Parker 18-18 
Chris Bates Lost    Matthew Gershenson Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Draw 
                     
(Game 6) Wednesday 26th June 2019 vs. Sully BC (Away) ~ Lost 63-80 (4pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Mark Diment     Cieran Leaden     Neil Williams     Tony Gittings  
Ron Diment     Philip Hanley     Graham Duggan     Martin Seaford  
Elgan Evans 15-24    Dave Parker 11-22    Alun Jones 19-18    Neil Giles 18-16 
Jonathan Ackland Lost    Matthew Gershenson Lost    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Won 
                     
(Game 5) Wednesday 19th June 2019 vs. Rhoose BC (Home) ~ Won 84-52 (14pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
David James     Graham Duggan     Roger Russell     Cieran Leaden  
Andy Locker     Rex Greatrex     Ron Diment     Philip Hanley  
Chris Bates 20-19    Crayton Green 21-10    Alun Jones 22-11    Dave Parker 21-12 
Elgan Evans Won    Gerry White Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Won 
                     
(Game 4) Wednesday 12th June 2019 vs. Cowbridge BC (Away) ~ Won 66-51 (12pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Roger Russell     Tony Gittings     Ron Diment     David James  
Crayton Green     Philip Hanley     Rex Greatrex     Gerry White  
Alun Jones 17-11    Elgan Evans 13-17    Chris Bates 16-13    Paul Marks 20-10 
Matthew Gershenson Won    Ritchie Janes Lost    Tim Hurcom Won    Andrew Harvey Won 
                     
(Game 3) Wednesday 5th June 2019 vs. The Murch BC (Home) ~ Won 78-47 (14pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
David James     Cieran Leaden     Mark Diment     Tony Gittings  
Hector Lamont     Neil Williams     Philip Hanley     Martin Seaford  
Andy Locker 19-13    Rex Greatrex 21-12    Alun Jones 20-10    Elgan Evans 18-12 
Chris Bates Won    Neil Giles Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Won 
                     
(Game 2) Wednesday 29th May 2019 vs. Cadoxton BC (Away) ~ Won 73-32 (14pts)  
Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4   
Chris Daw     Tony Gittings     Mark Diment     Cieran Leaden  
Neil Williams     Ron Diment     Rex Greatrex     Philip Hanley  
Alun Jones 13-12    Dave Parker 23-8    Gareth Brittain 20-3    John Manfield 17-9 
Matthew Gershenson Won    Crayton Green Won    Tim Hurcom Won    Paul Marks Won 
                     
(Game 1) Wednesday 15th May 2019 vs. Barry Romilly BC (Away) ~ Won 72-62 (10pts)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Mark Diment     Tony Gittings     Dave Parker     David James  
Crayton Green     Gerry White     Ron Diment     Philip Hanley  
Matthew Gershenson 25-13   Dean Rees 24-15   Neil Giles 12-18   Alun Jones 11-16
Mike Prosser Won   Ritchie Janes Won   Tim Hurcom Lost   Alex Meddins Lost