Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

return to bowls section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     
(Game 6) Saturday 21st July 2018 vs. Barry Athletic BC (Home) ~  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     David Vowles     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey  
Hugh Meddins     Clive Todd     Paul Marks     Rob Grant  
Gareth Griffiths     Ritchie Janes     Matthew Gershenson     Dean Rees  
Alex Meddins      Nigel Leigh      Mike Ackland      Mike Prosser   
                     
(Game 5) Saturday 7th July 2018 vs. Barry Romilly BC (Away) ~ Won 97-57 (Round 2)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
David Vowles     Dave Parker     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey  
Clive Todd     Hugh Meddins     Paul Marks     Rob Grant  
Alan Hodges 17-13    Gareth Griffiths 28-9    Matthew Gershenson 25-21    Dean Rees 27-14 
Ritchie Janes  Won    Nigel Leigh  Won    Mike Ackland  Won    Mike Prosser  Won 
                     
(Game 4) Saturday 16th June 2018 vs. Pontrhdyfen BC (Away) ~  Won 79-63 (Round 1)      
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
David Vowles     Dave Parker     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey  
Gerry White     Hugh Meddins     Paul Marks     Rob Grant  
Alan Hodges 12-14   Gareth Griffiths 20-22    Matthew Gershenson 24-15    Dean Rees 23-12 
Ritchie Janes  Lost   Nigel Leigh Lost    Mike Ackland  Won    Mike Prosser  Won 
                     
(Game 3) Saturday 26th May 2018 vs. Pencoed BS (Home) ~ Won 100-63 (Group Stage)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Clive Todd     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey  
David Vowles     Alan Hodges     Paul Marks     Rob Grant  
Gareth Griffiths 26-12    Ritchie Janes 24-20    Matthew Gershenson 31-12    Dean Rees 19-19 
Alex Meddins Won    Nigel Leigh  Won    Mike Ackland  Won    Mike Prosser  Draw 
                     
(Game 2) Saturday 19th May 2018 vs. Millwood BC (Away) ~ Won 107-63 (Group stage)  
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Clive Todd     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey  
David Vowles     John Rice
    Paul Marks
    Rob Grant  
Gareth Griffiths 25-16   Ritchie Janes 29-20   Matthew Gershenson 19-17    Dean Rees 34-10
Alex Meddins Won   Nigel Leigh Won    Mike Ackland Won    Mike Prosser Won 
                     
(Game 1) Saturday 12th May 2018 vs. Griffin Park Porthcawl BC (Home) ~ Won 105-50 (Group stage)
 
Rink 1     Rink 2     Rink 3     Rink 4  
Dave Parker     Gerry White     Jonathan Ackland     Andrew Harvey  
David Vowles     Alan Hodges     Rex Greatrex     Rob Grant  
Gareth Griffiths 21-12   Ritchie Janes 27-12   Matthew Gershenson 27-10   Dean Rees 30-16
Alex Meddins Won   Nigel Leigh Won   Mike Ackland Won   Mike Prosser Won