Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.



 return to  bowls section

 (Game 14) Wednesday 24th August 2016 vs. Millwood BC (Away) ~ Lost 46-72 (2pts)    
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Philip Hanley      Gwyn Leach      Ron Diment      Each rink had 3    
 Neil Williams      Paul Shepherd      John Follon      Hector Lamont    
 Alun Jones  11-19    Tim Hurcom  5-25    Neil Giles  16-13    Martin Seaford  14-15  
 Gary Williams  Lost    Hugh Meddins  Lost    Matthew Gershenson  Won    Paul Marks  Lost  
 (Game 13) Wednesday 17th August 2016 vs. Sully BC (Home) ~ Won 60-58 (11pts)           
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Richard Fear      Tony Gittings      David James      Dave Parker    
 John Follon      Mel Jones      Ron Diment      Gwyn Leach    
 Andy Locker  17-17    Chris Bates  16-13    Neil Giles  17-12    Paul Shepherd  10-16  
 Alun Jones  Drew    Dave Ireland  Won    Matthew Gershenson  Won    Paul Marks  Lost  
 (Game 12) Wednesday 10th August 2016 vs. Cowbridge BC (Home) ~ Won 72-59 (8pts)           
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Mel Jones      Ben Harris      Kevin Brookes      Tony Gittings    
 Gwyn Leach      Philip Hanley      Paul Shepherd      Richard Fear    
 Tim Hurcom  13-19    Dave Ireland  16-17    Gareth Griffiths  30-8    Neil Giles  13-15  
 Alun Jones  Lost     Hugh Meddins  Lost    Matthew Gershenson  Won    Paul Marks  Lost  
 (Game 11) Wednesday 3rd August 2016 vs. Rhoose BC (Home) ~ Won 81-56 (14pts)           
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Ben Harris      Paul Shepherd      Tony Gittings      Richard Fear    
 John Follon      Gwyn Leach      Mel Jones      Philip Hanley    
 Andy Locker  22-17    John Manfield  20-7    Chris Bates  19-18    Tim Hurcom  20-14    
 Alun Jones  Won    Dave Ireland  Won    Matthew Gershenson  Won    Hugh Meddins  Won   
 (Game 10) Wednesday 27th July 2016 vs. Sully BP Sports BC (Away) ~ Lost 50-73 (2pts)             
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Tony Gittings      Gwyn Leach      David James      Ben Harris    
 Hector Lamont      John Follon      Richard Fear      Neil Williams    
 Alun Jones  8-23    John Manfield  20-14    Neil Giles  13-17    Andy Locker  9-19  
 Hugh Meddins  Lost    Gerry White  Won    Matthew Gershenson  Lost    Paul Marks  Lost  
 (Game 9) Wednesday 20th July 2016 vs. Barry Athletic BC (Away) ~ Lost 57-78 (2pts)             
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Paul Shepherd      David James      Gwyn Leach      Tony Gittings    
 Mel Jones      Richard Fear      Philip Hanley      Neil Williams    
 Tim Hurcom  9-32    Neil Giles  14-16    Andy Locker  15-20    Martin Seaford  19-10  
 Alun Jones  Lost    Gerry White  Lost    Gary Williams  Lost    Paul Marks  Won  
 (Game 8) Wednesday 13th July 2016 vs. Murch BC (Home) ~ Won 81-47 (14pts)            
 Rink 1      Rink 2      Rink 3      Rink 4    
 Ben Harris      Hector Lamont      Tony Gittings      David James    
 Richard Fear      Mel Jones      John Follon      Neil Williams         
 Tim Hurcom  15-14    Andy Locker  25-8    Neil Giles  24-14    Martin Seaford  17-11  
 Hugh Meddins  Won    Gerry White  Won    Matthew Gershenson  Won    Paul Marks   Won